Teeken & Teeken

Importer Of Handmade Jewelry

Teeken & Teeken, located at Bolderik 15
5803 BP Venray, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Teeken & Teeken
Bolderik 15
5803 BP
Venray
Tel: +31 626018775

Personal information we process:

Teeken & Teeken processes your personal information because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal information that we process:

– First and last name
– Address details
– E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal information that we process:

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at privacy@teeken-and-teeken.com, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data? Teeken & Teeken processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Processing your payment.
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure.
– To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to carry out our services.
– To help you inform you about changes to our services and products.
– To deliver goods and services to you.
– Teeken & Teeken also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return .

Automated decision making:

Teeken & Teeken does not make automated decisions.

How long we keep personal information:

Teeken & Teeken does not store your personal information for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your information is collected. We use the following retention period for personal information:

7 years

Sharing personal information with third parties:

Teeken & Teeken only provides information to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:

Teeken & Teeken only uses technical and functional cookies. see Cookie Beleid (EU).

View, adjust or delete information:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal information. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to information processing or to object to the processing of your personal information by our company and you have the right to information portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you would like to exercise your right to object and/or right to information portability or if you have other questions/comments about information processing, please send a specified request to privacy@teeken-and-teeken.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security Number (SSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Teeken & Teeken will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Teeken & Teeken would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information:

Teeken & Teeken takes the protection of your information seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your information is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service at privacy@teeken-and-teeken.com.

0
Cart is empty.
    0
    Shopping Cart
    Your shopping cart is emptyBack to the store
    Cart is empty.
      Cart is empty.